32 Roberts St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Roberts St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $228,182, approximately $177 per square foot. 32 Roberts St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2017
Sold by
Krzyzewski Albert S and Krzyzewski Patricia A
Bought by
Slocum John A and Slocum Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocum John A | $150,835 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $15,300 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map