32 Route 2 Preston, CT 06365
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $774,591
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,098
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Route 2, Preston, CT 06365 and is currently estimated at $681,898, approximately $111 per square foot. 32 Route 2 is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Integrated Day Charter School, St. Joseph School, and St. Patrick Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Coon John A
Bought by
Coon Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,645 | $583,240 | $42,350 | $540,890 |
| 2024 | $13,630 | $583,240 | $42,350 | $540,890 |
| 2023 | $13,385 | $583,240 | $42,350 | $540,890 |
| 2022 | $10,804 | $387,500 | $46,300 | $341,200 |
| 2021 | $10,439 | $387,500 | $46,300 | $341,200 |
| 2020 | $10,424 | $387,500 | $46,300 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $10,250 | $387,800 | $46,300 | $341,500 |
| 2018 | $10,094 | $387,800 | $46,300 | $341,500 |
| 2017 | $9,629 | $401,200 | $41,100 | $360,100 |
| 2016 | $9,529 | $401,200 | $41,100 | $360,100 |
| 2015 | $9,228 | $401,200 | $41,100 | $360,100 |
| 2014 | $9,284 | $401,200 | $41,100 | $360,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map