NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,142 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 3 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits

About This Home

As of November 2024

The perfect investment property you've been looking for, is now available. Spacious three bedroom, one full one half bath twin home in New Castle. Nice size back yard and an attached carport with private driveway. No need to worry about parking here. With some imagination and sweat equity this would be a perfect home or an income producing property. Great location, tucked away in a nice and quiet street yet close to public transportation, major routes and shops. Property is in need of rehab. Listing price is reflecting of its condition. The property next door sold recently for 171K. Schedule your showing today

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsela Leonard

(855) 450-0442 debroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 3024491422 License #RS0025471 Listed on: 11/01/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Moret

(302) 234-1888 eamoret7@gmail.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS0036381

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $729

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31.50 x 111.30

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 224
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-005.40-224

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$729

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Airlite
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 11/1/2024 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1125
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1125
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 106.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: EISENBERG
  • High School: WILLIAM PENN
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 31.50 x 111.30
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Zoning: NCSD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 539.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 729.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-005.40-224
  • Tax Lot: 224
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COLONIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2024
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
12.59%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$201,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.88%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,662
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pg & Sons Properties Llc $135,000 None Listed On Document
Pg & Sons Properties Llc $135,000 None Listed On Document
Harris Elaine -- --
Harris Elaine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pg & Sons Properties Llc $150,000
Closed Pg & Sons Properties Llc $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Sold $135,000 +12.6% $120 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $119,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $188,600 $39,700 $148,900
2024 $790 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2023 $718 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2022 $748 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2021 $4,374 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2020 $752 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2019 $961 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2018 $737 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2017 $18 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2016 $17 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2015 -- $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
2014 $17 $23,000 $3,400 $19,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2071138

Bright MLS

APN: 10-005.40-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.