25 Ryan Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
225
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ryan Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $206,124, approximately $916 per square foot. 25 Ryan Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Kuumba Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $194,400 | $39,700 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $763 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $830 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $865 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $578 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $309 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $561 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $526 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $714 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $613 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $714 | $26,600 | $3,600 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map