29 Ryan Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ryan Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $222,624, approximately $197 per square foot. 29 Ryan Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and First State Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Timmon Sarah Lee
Bought by
Timmon Sarah Lee and Timmon Brenda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Timmon Huey and Sarah Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmon Sarah Lee | -- | -- | |
| Timmon Huey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $237,800 | $39,700 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $275 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $372 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $19 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $18 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $36 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $18 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $18 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $17 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $0 | $23,100 | $3,600 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map