32 San Anzio Way Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 San Anzio Way, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,293,948, approximately $1,202 per square foot. 32 San Anzio Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Allen Cramer Bruce
Bought by
Bac Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Gama Francisco C and Gama Juanita M A
Bought by
Cramer Bruce Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cramer Bruce Allen | $785,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cramer Bruce Allen | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Cramer Bruce Allen | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,793 | $1,094,202 | $780,584 | $313,618 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $1,051,715 | $750,274 | $301,441 |
| 2022 | $11,155 | $1,031,094 | $735,563 | $295,531 |
| 2021 | $8,602 | $787,000 | $563,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $7,721 | $716,000 | $512,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $682,000 | $488,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $7,238 | $669,000 | $479,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $6,924 | $637,000 | $456,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $6,571 | $607,000 | $434,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $6,160 | $567,000 | $405,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map