32 South St Cattaraugus, NY 14719
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 South St, Cattaraugus, NY 14719 and is currently estimated at $143,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 32 South St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Cattaraugus-Little Valley Elementary School, Cattaraugus-Little Valley Middle School, and Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Wagoner Rodney
Bought by
Bank Of Cattaraugus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of Cattaraugus | $77,192 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $51,700 | $10,200 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $47,900 | $10,200 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $47,900 | $10,200 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,800 | $6,800 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map