32 Spring St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $617,581 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Spring St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $673,895, approximately $418 per square foot. 32 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
91 South Avenue Llc
Bought by
Attainment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Darpino Nt
Bought by
91 South Avenue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Reforsado Akim V and English Kathleen A
Bought by
Devlin Joseph M and Devlin Nitasha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Smith Richard S and Smith Diane
Bought by
Reforsado Akim and English Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Tracy Leslie S and Tracy Nancy T
Bought by
Smith Richard S and Smith Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attainment Llc | -- | -- | |
| 91 South Avenue Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Joseph M | $352,000 | -- | |
| Reforsado Akim | $166,000 | -- | |
| Smith Richard S | $142,000 | -- | |
| Attainment Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard S | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard S | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $501,600 | $305,200 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $494,500 | $300,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $468,300 | $285,200 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $396,800 | $235,200 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $370,400 | $220,000 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $366,500 | $215,200 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $353,300 | $210,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $342,200 | $210,000 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $328,600 | $195,200 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $314,200 | $180,000 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $301,000 | $170,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map