32 Stage Rd Atkinson, NH 03811
Estimated Value: $723,147 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Stage Rd, Atkinson, NH 03811 and is currently estimated at $748,037, approximately $268 per square foot. 32 Stage Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Atkinson Academy, Timberlane Regional Middle School, and Timberlane Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,238 | $564,600 | $240,000 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $565,600 | $240,000 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | $565,600 | $240,000 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $565,600 | $240,000 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $565,600 | $240,000 | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $6,846 | $373,300 | $160,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $346,300 | $160,000 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $346,300 | $160,000 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | $346,300 | $160,000 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $346,300 | $160,000 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $6,206 | $324,900 | $155,000 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $324,900 | $155,000 | $169,900 |
| 2013 | $6,150 | $323,700 | $155,000 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map