32 Stevenson Ln Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,017,935 - $1,222,000
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Stevenson Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,169,234, approximately $509 per square foot. 32 Stevenson Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasi Alfred D | $740,000 | -- | |
| Pasi Jean Frances | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasi Alfred D | $555,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,520 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $14,143 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $14,104 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $14,104 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $13,075 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $13,881 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $13,562 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $13,465 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $13,356 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $12,952 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $12,763 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $12,535 | $570,300 | $343,700 | $226,600 |
Map
- 68 Grandview Ave
- 35 Grandview Ave
- 17 Grandview Ave
- 46 Partridge Hill
- 60 Dimmig Rd
- 76 Dimmig Rd
- 285 E Saddle River Rd
- 132 Dimmig Rd
- 25 Ackerman Rd
- 262 W Saddle River Rd
- 26 Huff Terrace
- 354 W Grand Ave
- 20 Hidden Glen Rd
- 369 W Saddle River Rd
- 2 Rustic Cir Unit A
- 22 Sunset Ln
- 8 Mill Glen Ct
- 18 Sunflower Dr
- 241 E Saddle River Rd
- 10 Knollwood Rd
- 36 Stevenson Ln
- 28 Stevenson Ln
- 19 Glenwood Rd
- 23 Glenwood Rd
- 40 Stevenson Ln
- 15 Glenwood Rd
- 33 Stevenson Ln
- 29 Stevenson Ln
- 37 Stevenson Ln
- 27 Glenwood Rd
- 24 Stevenson Ln
- 41 Stevenson Ln
- 44 Stevenson Ln
- 7 Glenwood Rd
- 31 Glenwood Rd
- 45 Stevenson Ln
- 48 Grandview Ave
- 52 Grandview Ave
- 16 Glenwood Rd
- 24 Glenwood Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.