Estimated Value: $740,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Summer St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $788,667, approximately $204 per square foot. 32 Summer St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
James Darwin R
Bought by
James Darwin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Calderone Keith J and Calderone Lee A
Bought by
James Darwin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Darwin R | $115,000 | -- | |
| James Darwin R | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,002 | $813,100 | $169,200 | $643,900 |
| 2024 | $14,774 | $813,100 | $169,200 | $643,900 |
| 2023 | $13,505 | $722,200 | $173,100 | $549,100 |
| 2022 | $13,031 | $656,800 | $157,400 | $499,400 |
| 2021 | $12,436 | $573,100 | $133,800 | $439,300 |
| 2020 | $11,105 | $446,900 | $110,100 | $336,800 |
| 2019 | $10,477 | $415,900 | $102,300 | $313,600 |
| 2018 | $10,018 | $402,000 | $98,300 | $303,700 |
| 2017 | $9,468 | $366,000 | $86,500 | $279,500 |
| 2016 | $8,726 | $331,900 | $87,100 | $244,800 |
| 2015 | $8,079 | $303,600 | $78,700 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $303,600 | $78,700 | $224,900 |
| 2011 | $7,252 | $288,700 | $93,800 | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map