32 Summer St Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Summer St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,068,881, approximately $513 per square foot. 32 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Danier Lamartine J
Bought by
Lamartine Danier 2023 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1971
Bought by
Danier Lamartine J and Danier Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamartine Danier 2023 T | -- | None Available | |
| Danier Lamartine J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danier Lamartine J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danier Lamartine J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,343 | $856,400 | $439,900 | $416,500 |
| 2024 | $8,931 | $849,000 | $439,900 | $409,100 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $821,100 | $439,900 | $381,200 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $785,300 | $419,000 | $366,300 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $744,900 | $399,000 | $345,900 |
| 2020 | $7,155 | $709,100 | $383,700 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $612,500 | $333,600 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $6,232 | $551,000 | $303,300 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $524,100 | $286,100 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $464,800 | $261,700 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $461,500 | $260,200 | $201,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map