Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Radziunas
Coldwell Banker
(203) 530-9244
23 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $446,000
Looking for a project? Then this is the house for you. Current owner is looking to sell this home and let the new owner finish it to their liking. Home has new Roof, Windows,Siding, Garage doors, Interior doors, Slider and a New deck. Home is currently gutted and needs full interior renovation. Please contractors or buyers ready put in the work. Cash or Rehab loans will be considered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0791085 Listed on: 08/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & M Real Estate Llc | $235,000 | None Available | |
| A & M Real Estate Llc | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Ciarleglio Stefania | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ciarleglio Stefania | $150,000 | -- | |
| Taylor John | $160,000 | -- | |
| Taylor John | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & M Real Estate Llc | $224,000 | |
| Closed | A & M Real Estate Llc | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2020 08/15/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $305,000 | $101,400 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $218,900 | $83,700 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $218,900 | $83,700 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $218,900 | $83,700 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $172,500 | $83,700 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $177,600 | $80,500 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $177,600 | $80,500 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $177,600 | $80,500 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $177,600 | $80,500 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $177,600 | $80,500 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $4,947 | $180,100 | $79,100 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $180,100 | $79,100 | $101,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eric Radziunas
Coldwell Banker
(203) 530-9244
23 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nicholas Tarquino
Carbutti & Co., Realtors
(203) 710-6157
13 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170326958
APN: WALL-000130-000000-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.