32 Sutters Cir Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sutters Cir, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $426,832, approximately $277 per square foot. 32 Sutters Cir is a home with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Walch Jonlyn
Bought by
Galvao Paul and Galvao Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvao Paul | $22,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvao Paul | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,599 | $383,200 | $162,900 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $217,600 | $77,500 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $217,600 | $77,500 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $217,600 | $77,500 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $5,281 | $217,600 | $77,500 | $140,100 |
| 2019 | $5,050 | $217,600 | $77,500 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $192,600 | $68,400 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $192,600 | $68,400 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $192,600 | $68,400 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $192,700 | $68,400 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $192,700 | $68,400 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $4,380 | $219,100 | $71,400 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map