32 Sychar Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Sychar Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $218,886, approximately $116 per square foot. 32 Sychar Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Mount Vernon Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2006
Sold by
Daily Brian
Bought by
Clark Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret F Daily
Bought by
Daily Fred L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Daily Fred L
Bought by
Clark Vicki and Dailey Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Daily Fred L | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Vicki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $42,820 | $4,020 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $42,820 | $4,020 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $42,820 | $4,020 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $29,530 | $2,770 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $29,530 | $2,770 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $29,530 | $2,770 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $22,150 | $3,330 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $22,150 | $3,330 | $18,820 |
| 2017 | $994 | $22,150 | $3,330 | $18,820 |
| 2016 | $922 | $20,510 | $3,080 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $926 | $20,510 | $3,080 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $931 | $20,510 | $3,080 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $21,470 | $2,500 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map