A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Abby Willette
Allied Realty
Estimated Value: $205,843
MOTIVATED SELLER!!!Nice in town ranch with a lot to offer. Beautiful addition that has radiant heat in the floor, full bath with a sauna and a nice spot for a dining room. Three bedrooms and laundry on the main floor. Two bonus rooms in the basement and a hot tub with shower. Two car attached garage, more storage in the shed outback and a nice back yard for all your needs, even a garden spot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abby Willette
Allied Realty Listed on: 09/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Deborah Joseph
Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Joshua R | -- | None Available | |
| Randall Shanelle M | -- | -- | |
| Parlin-Roy Jill L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Joshua R | $124,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Shanelle M | $123,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Parlin-Roy Jill L | $108,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $125,900 | -6.7% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2018 11/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $194,900 | $32,300 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $138,700 | $28,700 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $119,900 | $24,300 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $101,000 | $19,300 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $96,400 | $18,400 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $92,700 | $18,400 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $91,800 | $18,200 | $73,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Abby Willette
Allied Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Deborah Joseph
Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1369331
APN: MADN-000022-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.