32 Walker Dr Unit 10128 Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $979,315
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Walker Dr Unit 10128, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $787,329, approximately $402 per square foot. 32 Walker Dr Unit 10128 is a home with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Berman Howard and Berman Sydney
Bought by
Passi Carlos and Gray Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,873
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,456
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passi Carlos | $800,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passi Carlos | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $288,800 | $20,000 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $9,541 | $283,100 | $20,000 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $9,541 | $283,100 | $20,000 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $10,292 | $283,100 | $20,000 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $11,642 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $7,871 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $7,890 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $298,000 | $20,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $115,000 | $40,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map