32 Westland St Worcester, MA 01602
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $693,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Westland St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $614,665, approximately $198 per square foot. 32 Westland St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Midland Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Atterstrom Norman E
Bought by
Blomgren Barry K and Blomgren Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,406
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomgren Barry K | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blomgren Barry K | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,608 | $576,800 | $118,900 | $457,900 |
| 2024 | $7,411 | $539,000 | $118,900 | $420,100 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $499,800 | $103,300 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $6,679 | $439,100 | $82,700 | $356,400 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $397,200 | $66,200 | $331,000 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $375,300 | $66,100 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $356,500 | $59,600 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $337,700 | $59,600 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $6,377 | $331,800 | $59,600 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $315,700 | $44,100 | $271,600 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $315,700 | $44,100 | $271,600 |
| 2014 | $6,200 | $317,300 | $44,100 | $273,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map