32 Westview Rd Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Westview Rd, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $727,564, approximately $229 per square foot. 32 Westview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,462 | $668,100 | $223,100 | $445,000 |
| 2024 | $15,045 | $665,400 | $223,100 | $442,300 |
| 2023 | $13,827 | $665,400 | $223,100 | $442,300 |
| 2022 | $12,352 | $415,600 | $134,300 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $11,878 | $415,600 | $134,300 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $11,554 | $415,600 | $134,300 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $12,414 | $415,600 | $134,300 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $12,285 | $415,600 | $134,300 | $281,300 |
| 2017 | $10,511 | $319,100 | $108,600 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $10,126 | $311,000 | $108,600 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | $9,657 | $311,000 | $108,600 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $10,216 | $311,000 | $108,600 | $202,400 |
| 2013 | $9,837 | $311,000 | $108,600 | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map