RENTED MAR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $581,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,033 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2013

Last sale price $189,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 185% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,404 / mo

Highlights

  • Den
  • Dining Room
  • 5-minute walk to Ohio Avenue Pocket Park
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautiful 3 story home in Olde Town East. 5 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with washer and dryer in unit. Dedicated office space. 3 bedrooms on 2nd floor and 2 bedrooms on 3rd floor with a full bath. No garage access. No pets/no smoking. Tenant pays all utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Fate

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2014004455 Listed on: 11/22/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,033 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Pets Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 12/1/25
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-001395

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Sub-Type: Multi Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Olde Town East
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Three
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 2000.0
  • General Property Info Pets: No
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2025-12-01
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-001395
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2013
Closed on
May 10, 2013
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$538,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$349,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,059
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,078

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Santini Rob and Santini Michele B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
White Geneva and Case #07Cve08 10603
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and The Holders Of The Terwin Mortgage Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Dupler John R
Bought by
White Geneva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
High Point Farms Inc
Bought by
Dupler John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
High Point Farms Inc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Romayne S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Watts Ralph V and Watts Karen E
Bought by
High Point Farms Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Bought by
Watts Ralph

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ubbing William J $189,000 Amerititle Box
Santini Rob $92,000 Landcastle
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $202,738 None Available
White Geneva $399,000 None Available
Dupler John R $165,000 Independent
Mcdaniel Romayne S $150,000 Connor Land Title
High Point Farms Inc $155,000 Connor Land Title
Watts Ralph $16,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ubbing William J $151,200
Previous Owner White Geneva $319,200
Previous Owner Dupler John R $152,000
Previous Owner Mcdaniel Romayne S $144,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Rented $3,200 +14.3% --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $189,000 -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $189,000 -3.1% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2013 03/31/13 For Sale $195,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,411 $142,840 $47,780 $95,060
2024 $6,411 $142,840 $47,780 $95,060
2023 $6,329 $142,835 $47,775 $95,060
2022 $4,364 $84,140 $7,700 $76,440
2021 $4,372 $84,140 $7,700 $76,440
2020 $4,377 $84,140 $7,700 $76,440
2019 $4,083 $67,310 $6,160 $61,150
2018 $3,688 $67,310 $6,160 $61,150
2017 $3,858 $67,310 $6,160 $61,150
2016 $3,636 $54,890 $5,290 $49,600
2015 $3,301 $54,890 $5,290 $49,600
2014 $3,309 $54,890 $5,290 $49,600
2013 $1,525 $49,875 $4,795 $45,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225043948

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-001395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.