32 Winthrop Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,153 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Winthrop Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $699,538, approximately $426 per square foot. 32 Winthrop Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and The Saints Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $587,200 | $362,600 | $224,600 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $550,200 | $325,600 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $528,000 | $303,400 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $474,300 | $249,700 | $224,600 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $431,200 | $220,100 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $414,600 | $203,500 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $392,900 | $188,700 | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map