32 Wolf Hill Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $1,476,740
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Wolf Hill Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,213,685, approximately $555 per square foot. 32 Wolf Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Donnelly Paula A
Bought by
Donnelly James P and Donnelly Martin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Donnelly Martin J
Bought by
Donnelly Paula A and Donnelly Martin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1975
Bought by
Donnelly Martin J and Donnelly Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly James P | -- | -- | |
| Donnelly Paula A | -- | -- | |
| Donnelly Martin J | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Martin J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Martin J | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Martin J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,063 | $1,241,100 | $665,300 | $575,800 |
| 2024 | $11,769 | $1,209,600 | $633,800 | $575,800 |
| 2023 | $11,314 | $1,068,400 | $565,700 | $502,700 |
| 2022 | $10,932 | $932,000 | $492,100 | $439,900 |
| 2021 | $10,569 | $849,600 | $447,400 | $402,200 |
| 2020 | $10,185 | $826,000 | $421,900 | $404,100 |
| 2019 | $9,981 | $786,500 | $421,900 | $364,600 |
| 2018 | $9,814 | $759,000 | $421,900 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $9,514 | $721,300 | $401,800 | $319,500 |
| 2016 | $9,077 | $666,900 | $381,100 | $285,800 |
| 2015 | $8,802 | $644,800 | $381,100 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map