32 Woodview Dr Bangor, ME 04401
Central Bangor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Woodview Dr, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $689,487, approximately $184 per square foot. 32 Woodview Dr is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Flynn Robert J and Flynn Margaret A
Bought by
Partal George N and Harrow Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partal George N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Partal George N | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Partal George N | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,330 | $753,100 | $78,800 | $674,300 |
| 2024 | $13,618 | $734,100 | $78,800 | $655,300 |
| 2023 | $12,882 | $672,700 | $78,800 | $593,900 |
| 2022 | $12,336 | $604,700 | $74,200 | $530,500 |
| 2021 | $10,162 | $455,700 | $68,700 | $387,000 |
| 2020 | $9,825 | $423,500 | $65,600 | $357,900 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $410,900 | $65,600 | $345,300 |
| 2018 | $9,396 | $409,400 | $68,200 | $341,200 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | $404,100 | $68,200 | $335,900 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $389,300 | $68,200 | $321,100 |
| 2015 | $8,604 | $392,000 | $68,200 | $323,800 |
| 2014 | $8,489 | $389,400 | $68,200 | $321,200 |
| 2013 | $7,686 | $369,500 | $68,200 | $301,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map