320 1st St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,599 - $1,168,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 1st St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $964,400, approximately $271 per square foot. 320 1st St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Peake Ami L and Bartlett Ami L
Bought by
Bartlett Ami L and Bartlett Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Peake Frank and Peake Ami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Vilano Oaks Development Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Ami L | $100 | Trinity Law & Title | |
| Peake Frank | $370,400 | Homebuilders Title | |
| Beazer Homes Corp | $85,000 | Venture Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peake Frank | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |