Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Gassmann
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 651-6801
8 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $162,145
Welcome to this adorable home that would be wonderful for a first-time home buyer or an investor. It is in the perfect location being close to clothing and grocery stores, restaurants, and schools. The house boasts a living room with original natural wood floors and a cove ceiling. There is an additional room to the side of the living room that is great added space that could act as a playroom or office. A cute kitchen, nice full bathroom, and spacious bedroom finish off the main level. Upstairs you have a large bedroom that has been updated with paint and new carpet that gives it a fresh look. This house also has a two-stall garage and a breezeway that acts as a great drop zone for shoes and coats. There is a newer roof and the exterior was painted only a few years ago. In addition, an HSA home warranty is included. This cute home is just waiting for its new owner so come check it out today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngene Jasmine | $146,000 | -- | |
| Ngene Jasmine | $146,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Joseph J | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Chad M | $93,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngene Jasmine | $141,620 | |
| Closed | Ngene Jasmine | $141,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Joseph J | $74,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Chad M | $90,379 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $146,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | For Sale | $146,000 | +66.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $87,500 | -0.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $153,500 | $24,500 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $148,300 | $24,500 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $145,700 | $24,500 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $130,800 | $24,500 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $120,100 | $19,600 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $114,500 | $17,600 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $106,000 | $15,700 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $106,000 | $15,700 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $101,800 | $15,700 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $101,800 | $15,700 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $98,653 | $15,680 | $82,973 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $98,653 | $15,680 | $82,973 |
| 2013 | $2,054 | $98,653 | $15,680 | $82,973 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Gassmann
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 651-6801
8 in this area
171 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Breckin Meyer
Realty87
(319) 432-9904
4 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chad Gloede
RE/MAX
(319) 573-0697
16 in this area
343 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2301025
APN: 14112-29008-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.