320 3rd St S Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 3rd St S, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $284,669, approximately $190 per square foot. 320 3rd St S is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Bowman Carl
Bought by
Barta Eric and Barta Larissa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barta Eric | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $242,000 | $77,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $244,400 | $74,000 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $259,700 | $73,000 | $186,700 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $245,200 | $73,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $199,200 | $56,500 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $187,900 | $51,500 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map