NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $688,282 - $813,000

Studio
10 Baths
3,039 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 320 43rd St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $773,071, approximately $254 per square foot. 320 43rd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Joseph Donald and Mello Mariana
Bought by
Ma Wei Zhong and Ma Wan Lan
Current Estimated Value
$773,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,474
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Joseph Donald and Mello Mariana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Hill Gregory and Hill Tonya
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Hill Tonya and Hill Gregory
Bought by
Hill Gregory and Hill Tonya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
David Domantas
Bought by
Hill Gregory and Hill Tonya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Shan Choi Jor and Shan Yealiang
Bought by
Domantas David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Choi Jorshan and Choi Yealiang
Bought by
Choi Jor Shan and Choi Yealiang

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ma Wei Zhong $415,000 Old Republic Title Company
Joseph Donald $270,000 First American Title Company
U S Bank Na $582,500 Landsafe Title
Hill Gregory -- Multiple
Hill Gregory $450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Domantas David $221,500 North American Title Co
Choi Jor Shan -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ma Wei Zhong $311,000
Previous Owner Joseph Donald $202,500
Previous Owner Hill Gregory $548,250
Previous Owner Hill Gregory $350,000
Previous Owner Domantas David $177,200
Previous Owner Choi Jor Shan $155,000
Closed Domantas David $22,100
Closed Hill Gregory $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,895 $498,759 $270,412 $228,347
2024 $11,347 $488,980 $265,110 $223,870
2023 $11,347 $479,393 $259,912 $219,481
2022 $11,036 $469,994 $254,816 $215,178
2021 $10,809 $460,779 $249,820 $210,959
2019 $10,104 $447,113 $242,411 $204,702
2018 $9,717 $438,347 $237,658 $200,689
2017 $9,439 $429,753 $232,999 $196,754
2016 $9,246 $421,328 $228,431 $192,897
2015 $9,115 $415,000 $225,000 $190,000
2014 $7,190 $283,629 $87,189 $196,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.