NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 4th St Clifton, CO 81520

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $434,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,360 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $225,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,077 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of December 2021

A unique property with so many possibilities! You will find this 4 bedroom 1 Bathroom home has a lot to offer with its character and charm and being updated. As well as some new flooring has been updated in rooms. Has basement, lots of parking with a covered carport also a detached garage. Has a nice sized shed for all your storage. New exterior paint and some new windows. Don't miss out on this incredible home schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocky Castillo

HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS License #FA100019525 Listed on: 10/18/2021

HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

Last Buyer's Agent

NICK PLUSH

EXP REALTY, LLC License #FA100084646

EXP REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,265

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2943-111-02-011
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,265

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Lower Sq Ft: 1324
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2360
  • Estimated Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 1036
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4500
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Basement
  • Laundry Rm Size: 8 x 8
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 18 x 12
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.22
  • Lvt Date: 10/18/2021
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 15x15
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: Clifton
  • Street Desc Access: County
  • Style: Ranch W/Basement
  • Taxes: 1265.07
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Total Acres: 0.22
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 2360
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: RR
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 18 x 12
  • Bathroom Description: 1 Full
  • Appliances: Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Basement Foundation: Unfinished
  • Floor: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Evaporative Cooler
  • Electric Company: xcel
  • Water Company: Clifton

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24
  • Parcel Number: 2943-111-02-011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$358,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.96%
Original Mortgage
$217,490
Outstanding Balance
$199,980
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,166

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-24.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Cass Daniel C
Bought by
Cass Charlotte J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Cass Charlotte J
Bought by
Cass Daniel C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Craig Keith W and Craig Rhonda
Bought by
Cass Charlotte J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Viehman Marilyn
Bought by
Yang Linhui

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,823
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marquez Andres $225,000 Heritage Title Company
Yang Linhui $87,000 None Available
Cass Charlotte J -- None Available
Cass Daniel C -- None Available
Cass Charlotte J $150,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Yang Linhui $75,000 --
Craig Keith W $75,000 --
Yang Linhui $52,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marquez Andres $217,490
Previous Owner Cass Charlotte J $112,500
Previous Owner Craig Keith W $74,823
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $95 / Sq Ft
11/06/2021 11/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $229,900 +164.3% $97 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Sold $87,000 -24.3% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $114,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,665 $20,520 $4,220 $16,300
2024 $1,338 $17,010 $3,720 $13,290
2023 $1,338 $17,010 $3,720 $13,290
2022 $1,287 $16,020 $3,650 $12,370
2021 $1,291 $16,470 $3,750 $12,720
2020 $962 $12,270 $2,680 $9,590
2019 $916 $12,270 $2,680 $9,590
2018 $940 $11,560 $2,160 $9,400
2017 $695 $10,860 $2,160 $8,700
2016 $695 $9,990 $2,390 $7,600
2015 $704 $9,990 $2,390 $7,600
2014 $710 $10,120 $2,390 $7,730

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20215597

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-111-02-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.