NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Abbott Dr Sanford, NC 27330

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 256% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,568 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Must see.Great location close to US#1. Downstairs bedroom and laundry room. Wood stove in living room. Rustic charm throughout living area. Large deck off back. Garage workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Woodell

CAROLINA HOMETOWN PROPERTIES License #. Listed on: 05/14/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 0.46

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Longview Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 963274862300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: LONGVIEW ACRES
  • Directions: From Carthage go out Wicker St. Turn left onto Abbott. House on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Master Downstairs, Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: <1 Acre
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Stoop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• High School: Southern Lee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Lee Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 963274862300
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Maxwell Graham Gordon
Bought by
Fackrell Jonmichael
Current Estimated Value
$249,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,391
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$142,650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Maxwell Graham Gordon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,428
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Averett Jason H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Zielinski Martin
Bought by
Averett Jason H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fackrell Jonmichael $115,000 None Available
Maxwell Graham Gordon -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $105,778 None Available
Averett Jason H $100,000 --
Zielinski Martin $84,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fackrell Jonmichael $125,000
Previous Owner Maxwell Graham Gordon $71,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 For Sale $70,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,642 $191,700 $30,000 $161,700
2024 $2,622 $191,700 $30,000 $161,700
2023 $2,612 $191,700 $30,000 $161,700
2022 $1,932 $119,400 $27,500 $91,900
2021 $1,958 $119,400 $27,500 $91,900
2020 $1,952 $119,400 $27,500 $91,900
2019 $1,912 $119,400 $27,500 $91,900
2018 $1,606 $97,600 $20,000 $77,600
2017 $1,644 $101,700 $20,000 $81,700
2016 $1,619 $101,700 $20,000 $81,700
2014 $1,542 $101,700 $20,000 $81,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 495783

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 9632-74-8623-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.