320 Ammonite Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated payment $1,913/month
About This Home
Welcome to 320 Ammonite Ln in Jarrell, an exceptionally upgraded, energy-efficient home that truly stands out! This move-in-ready property features two sets of solar panels, full gutters, an electric vehicle charger in the garage, full irrigation system, keyless entry, and a Vivint & Ring security system for modern convenience and peace of mind. Inside, enjoy upgraded flooring in the living room and all bedrooms, NO carpet anywhere, new ceiling fans throughout, and updated lighting across the main living areas. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed with all-new appliances, updated cabinetry, and additional added cabinets providing excellent storage and functionality.
The primary suite is a showstopper, offering an amazing walk-in shower with double rain heads, fully glass-encased and tiled, your own spa-like retreat at home! Step outside to a backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining with a retractable awning over the back porch, concrete patio extension, storage shed, and freshly painted exterior trim in 2024. Packed with upgrades from top to bottom, this meticulously maintained home blends comfort, efficiency, and style. Schedule your showing today and see why this one is truly special!
Listing Agent
Spyglass Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 970-6755 License #0752708 Listed on: 02/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,745
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 5,698 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $20 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,355 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Underground Utilities
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- Electric Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11802573090023
- Tax Block 9
Community Details
Overview
- Sonterra HOA
- Sonterra West Ph 3 Sec 7 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $238,867 | $62,000 | $176,867 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $245,919 | $62,000 | $183,919 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $228,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $207,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $188,830 | $49,000 | $142,871 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $171,664 | $46,545 | $125,119 |
| 2019 | $5,217 | $173,948 | $45,765 | $128,183 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $168,608 | $45,765 | $122,843 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $158,294 | FHA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8224108
APN: R556221
- 108 Igneous Ln
- 301 Serpentine Ln
- 101 Plata Ln
- 444 Druse Ln
- 100 Serpentine Ln
- 213 Ammonite Ln
- 137 Hematite Ln
- 212 Plata Ln
- 231 Druse Ln
- 212 Druse Ln
- 180 Outlaw Dr
- 472 Josey Wales Dr
- 468 Josey Wales Dr
- 148 Mcnamara Ct
- 109 Wyatt Way
- 136 Wyatt Way
- 159 Mcnamara Ct
- 105 Wyatt Way
- 140 Wyatt Way
- 133 Wyatt Way
- 101 Plata Ln
- 236 Geode Ln
- 429 Unforgiven Ln
- 125 Drifter Ln
- 108 Drifter Ln
- 125 Unforgiven Ln
- 132 Josey Wales Dr
- 140 Amber Ln
- 221 Line of Fire Way
- 637 the Ugly Way
- 420 Perfect World Loop
- 5033 Cressler Ln
- 2131 County Road 314
- 340 the Bad Way
- 224 Amber Ln
- 417 Sapphire Ln
- 101 Soapstone Dr
- 412 Perfect World Loop
- 120 Perfect World Lp