Estimated Value: $310,963 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Ash Ave S, Mayer, MN 55360 and is currently estimated at $331,991, approximately $198 per square foot. 320 Ash Ave S is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Watertown-Mayer Elementary School, Watertown-Mayer Middle School, and Watertown Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
City Of Mayer
Bought by
Nelson Nels H and Nelson Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Bodine Eric C and Bodine Jean S
Bought by
Nelson Nels H and Nelson Cheryl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Nels H | -- | Attorney | |
| Nelson Nels H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $253,100 | $33,800 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $224,500 | $30,000 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $226,800 | $30,000 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $227,600 | $28,700 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $191,700 | $28,700 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $191,700 | $28,700 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $182,600 | $27,300 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $182,600 | $27,300 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $161,600 | $25,100 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map