320 Bragg St Raleigh, NC 27601
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,641 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Bragg St, Raleigh, NC 27601 and is currently estimated at $294,660, approximately $422 per square foot. 320 Bragg St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Salem Middle, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Wpg Properties Llc
Bought by
Rahel Meta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Gurley Worth P
Bought by
Wpg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Allen Virginia A
Bought by
Gurley Worth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahel Meta Llc | $25,000 | Morehead Title Company | |
| Wpg Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gurley Worth P | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurley Worth P | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $270,896 | $255,000 | $15,896 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $270,896 | $255,000 | $15,896 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $128,453 | $122,500 | $5,953 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $128,453 | $122,500 | $5,953 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $128,453 | $122,500 | $5,953 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $128,453 | $122,500 | $5,953 |
| 2019 | $429 | $35,258 | $17,500 | $17,758 |
| 2018 | $405 | $35,258 | $17,500 | $17,758 |
| 2017 | $387 | $35,258 | $17,500 | $17,758 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,258 | $17,500 | $17,758 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,412 | $16,800 | $18,612 |
| 2014 | $368 | $35,412 | $16,800 | $18,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map