320 Brandywine Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27516
University Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Brandywine Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $448,708, approximately $329 per square foot. 320 Brandywine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and Carrboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Neal Sara Louise O and Neal Sara L O
Bought by
Neal Sara Louise O and The Cissy O Neal Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Oneal Sarah Gaither
Bought by
Oneal Sarah Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Oneal Sarah and Oneal Sara
Bought by
Oneal Sarah Gaither and Oneal Sara Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Sara Louise O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneal Sarah Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Oneal Sarah Gaither | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $431,600 | $250,000 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $254,800 | $110,000 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $254,800 | $110,000 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $254,800 | $110,000 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $254,800 | $110,000 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $233,800 | $100,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $233,800 | $100,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $233,800 | $100,000 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $194,900 | $65,900 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $194,900 | $65,900 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $194,900 | $65,900 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map