320 Bremble Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $180,319 - $892,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Bremble Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $449,080, approximately $440 per square foot. 320 Bremble Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Busker Garrison D and Busker Jennifer J
Bought by
Palmer Michael Nelson and Palmer Jason Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Michael Nelson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Michael Nelson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $132,300 | $40,300 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $569 | $132,300 | $40,300 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $462 | $75,700 | $33,300 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $462 | $75,700 | $33,300 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $462 | $75,700 | $33,300 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $462 | $75,700 | $33,300 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $429 | $70,400 | $33,300 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $429 | $70,400 | $33,300 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $387 | $88,400 | $51,600 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $387 | $88,400 | $51,600 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $477 | $88,400 | $51,600 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $477 | $88,400 | $51,600 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | $477 | $88,400 | $51,600 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map