370 Bremble Dr Moneta, VA 24121
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Bremble Dr, Moneta, VA 24121. 370 Bremble Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $131,100 | $35,800 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $564 | $131,100 | $35,800 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $496 | $81,300 | $28,800 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $496 | $81,300 | $28,800 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $496 | $81,300 | $28,800 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $496 | $81,300 | $28,800 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $447 | $73,200 | $28,800 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $447 | $73,200 | $28,800 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $403 | $83,000 | $39,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $403 | $83,000 | $39,500 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $448 | $83,000 | $39,500 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $448 | $83,000 | $39,500 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $448 | $83,000 | $39,500 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map