320 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,201,182, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 320 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Hanzlik Matthew M and Hanzlik Susan M
Bought by
Zurawka Kris and Zurawka Kaoruko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,498
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,139,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurawka Kris | $335,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zurawka Kris | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History