320 Caldecott Ln Unit 323 Oakland, CA 94618
Claremont Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $656,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Caldecott Ln Unit 323, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $474,385, approximately $613 per square foot. 320 Caldecott Ln Unit 323 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Thornhill Elementary School, and Claremont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Lendl Jennifer E and Mackay Stuart
Bought by
Lendl Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,471
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Wolfman G Thomas and Wolfman Carole
Bought by
Lendl Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Wolfman G Thomas and Wolfman Carole E
Bought by
Wolfman G Thomas and Wolfman Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel Joseph and Sullivan Michele Leigh
Bought by
Wolfman G Thomas and Wolfman Carole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Parkwoods Oakland Lp
Bought by
Richards Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lendl Jennifer E | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Lendl Jennifer E | $387,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wolfman G Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wolfman G Thomas | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Richards Michele | $160,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lendl Jennifer E | $284,900 | |
| Closed | Lendl Jennifer E | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfman G Thomas | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Michele | $152,100 | |
| Closed | Lendl Jennifer E | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $532,392 | $161,817 | $377,575 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $521,820 | $158,646 | $370,174 |
| 2023 | $8,772 | $518,451 | $155,535 | $362,916 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $501,288 | $152,486 | $355,802 |
| 2021 | $8,172 | $491,324 | $149,497 | $348,827 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $493,215 | $147,964 | $345,251 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $483,548 | $145,064 | $338,484 |
| 2018 | $7,601 | $474,070 | $142,221 | $331,849 |
| 2017 | $6,455 | $402,000 | $120,600 | $281,400 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $370,000 | $111,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $328,000 | $98,400 | $229,600 |
| 2014 | $5,406 | $324,000 | $97,200 | $226,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map