320 Candleberry Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Candleberry Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,389,643, approximately $780 per square foot. 320 Candleberry Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Buchanan
Bought by
Buchanan Joseph and Zhu Joann Feng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Buchanan Joseph and Zhu Joann Feng
Bought by
Buchanan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Buchanan Joseph and Buchanan Joseph P
Bought by
Buchanan Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchanan Joseph | -- | Stewart Ttl Co St Louis Defa | |
| Buchanan Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Joseph | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Joseph | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $307,630 | $124,290 | $183,340 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $301,599 | $121,853 | $179,746 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $295,686 | $119,464 | $176,222 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $289,889 | $117,122 | $172,767 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $284,206 | $114,826 | $169,380 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $275,778 | $111,421 | $164,357 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $270,372 | $109,237 | $161,135 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $265,072 | $107,096 | $157,976 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $259,876 | $104,997 | $154,879 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $255,973 | $103,420 | $152,553 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $250,960 | $101,395 | $149,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map