Estimated Value: $320,420 - $628,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Centennial Ave, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $479,105, approximately $342 per square foot. 320 Centennial Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Larsen Mary E
Bought by
Larsen Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $73,499 | $24,494 | $49,005 |
| 2024 | $738 | $72,059 | $24,014 | $48,045 |
| 2023 | $727 | $70,647 | $23,544 | $47,103 |
| 2022 | $711 | $69,263 | $23,083 | $46,180 |
| 2021 | $696 | $67,906 | $22,631 | $45,275 |
| 2020 | $694 | $67,210 | $22,399 | $44,811 |
| 2019 | $680 | $65,893 | $21,960 | $43,933 |
| 2018 | $666 | $64,602 | $21,530 | $43,072 |
| 2017 | $650 | $63,336 | $21,108 | $42,228 |
| 2016 | $593 | $62,095 | $20,695 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | $592 | $61,164 | $20,385 | $40,779 |
| 2014 | $589 | $59,967 | $19,986 | $39,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map