320 Charles St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Charles St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $82,009, approximately $66 per square foot. 320 Charles St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Byron
Bought by
Johnson Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $6,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $377 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |