320 Cherry Tree Bottom Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $63,785 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Cherry Tree Bottom, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $206,946, approximately $171 per square foot. 320 Cherry Tree Bottom is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Tolley Ruby J and Tolley Coley Janie
Bought by
Coffey Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Montgomery Between Virginia and Simmons Betty J
Bought by
Coffey Tammy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Tammy S | -- | Colonial Title And Settlement | |
| Coffey Tammy S | -- | Colonial Title And Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $731 | $104,400 | $17,500 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $498 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $498 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $498 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $498 | $63,100 | $14,000 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $481 | $60,900 | $14,000 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $481 | $60,900 | $14,000 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $481 | $60,900 | $14,000 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $481 | $60,900 | $14,000 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $503 | $69,800 | $14,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $503 | $69,800 | $14,000 | $55,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,800 | $14,000 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map