320 Claressa Ave Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,104,325
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Claressa Ave, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $1,074,081, approximately $698 per square foot. 320 Claressa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Motter Dorothy Denise
Bought by
Motter Dorothy Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Motter Gerald E
Bought by
Motter Dorothy Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Dube Cathreen
Bought by
Motter Dorothy Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Dube Cathreen Tr
Bought by
Dube Cathreen and Motter Dorothy Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motter Dorothy Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Motter Dorothy Denise | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Motter Dorothy Denise | -- | -- | |
| Dube Cathreen | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Motter Dorothy Denise | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,295 | $628,379 | $89,049 | $539,330 |
| 2024 | $9,836 | $616,058 | $87,303 | $528,755 |
| 2023 | $9,634 | $603,980 | $85,592 | $518,388 |
| 2022 | $9,065 | $592,138 | $83,914 | $508,224 |
| 2021 | $8,777 | $580,528 | $82,269 | $498,259 |
| 2020 | $8,581 | $574,576 | $81,426 | $493,150 |
| 2019 | $8,444 | $563,311 | $79,830 | $483,481 |
| 2018 | $8,262 | $552,266 | $78,265 | $474,001 |
| 2016 | $7,711 | $530,823 | $75,227 | $455,596 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $522,851 | $74,098 | $448,753 |
| 2014 | $7,053 | $512,610 | $72,647 | $439,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map