320 County Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 County Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $623,627, approximately $294 per square foot. 320 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Richard A Harding T A and Richard Harding
Bought by
Patel Jigneshkumar and Patel Janki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$440,509
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Harding Richard A and Harding Joanne M
Bought by
Richard A Harding T 20 and Harding
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1991
Sold by
Teed Don B and Teed Michele R
Bought by
Harding Richard A and Harding Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jigneshkumar | $595,000 | None Available | |
| Patel Jigneshkumar | $595,000 | None Available | |
| Richard A Harding T 20 | -- | -- | |
| Richard A Harding T 20 | -- | -- | |
| Harding Richard A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Harding Richard A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jigneshkumar | $446,250 | |
| Closed | Patel Jigneshkumar | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Richard A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Richard A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $541,000 | $170,800 | $370,200 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $524,200 | $171,700 | $352,500 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $464,000 | $151,900 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $399,600 | $134,500 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $363,800 | $122,400 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $349,000 | $121,200 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $336,300 | $121,200 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $305,100 | $103,300 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $302,100 | $102,300 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $259,700 | $96,300 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $259,700 | $96,300 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map