320 County Road 2 Barrett, MN 56311
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 County Road 2, Barrett, MN 56311 and is currently estimated at $188,902, approximately $106 per square foot. 320 County Road 2 is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Tucker Bran E and Tucker Nicole I
Bought by
Nelson Tyler N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Bought by
Tucker Brian E and Tucker Nicole I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Tyler N | $130,000 | Grant County Abstract Co | |
| Tucker Brian E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $136,900 | $42,100 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $138,800 | $42,100 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $124,700 | $42,100 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $113,400 | $34,700 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $106,500 | $34,700 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $97,800 | $29,700 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $97,600 | $29,700 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $105,300 | $29,700 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map