320 Crestview Dr Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $213,472 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Crestview Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $224,118, approximately $205 per square foot. 320 Crestview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wauconda Grade School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Ramberg Karyn M
Bought by
Karyn M Ramberg Revocable Trust and Ramberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Wilke Jeffery J
Bought by
Ramberg Karyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Wilke Jeffery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karyn M Ramberg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramberg Karyn M | $125,000 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Wilke Jeffery J | $99,000 | Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramberg Karyn M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilke Jeffery J | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $57,778 | $6,247 | $51,531 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $54,125 | $5,852 | $48,273 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $49,474 | $5,349 | $44,125 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $47,011 | $4,990 | $42,021 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $44,421 | $4,715 | $39,706 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $42,338 | $4,494 | $37,844 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $40,013 | $4,247 | $35,766 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $32,404 | $6,088 | $26,316 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $32,030 | $6,018 | $26,012 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $30,332 | $5,699 | $24,633 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $27,846 | $5,232 | $22,614 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $22,704 | $5,894 | $16,810 |
| 2012 | $3,147 | $33,418 | $5,639 | $27,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map