320 Daugherty Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $127,295 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
125
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Daugherty Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $188,574. 320 Daugherty Rd is a home located in Leake County with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Cain Emmett G and Cain Linda
Bought by
Hettick William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hettick William L | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $8,504 | $677 | $7,827 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,521 | $694 | $7,827 |
| 2023 | $83 | $8,521 | $694 | $7,827 |
| 2022 | $83 | $8,524 | $697 | $7,827 |
| 2021 | $80 | $8,189 | $701 | $7,488 |
| 2020 | $81 | $8,194 | $706 | $7,488 |
| 2019 | $78 | $8,199 | $711 | $7,488 |
| 2018 | $134 | $8,738 | $714 | $8,024 |
| 2017 | $93 | $8,359 | $695 | $7,664 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,103 | $4,208 | $14,895 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $18,669 | $3,774 | $14,895 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $18,656 | $3,586 | $15,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map