NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Division St Centerton, AR 72719

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2025

Last sale price $312,500 $202 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,917 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This fully bricked home in the established and coveted neighborhood of Sienna Estates has a brand new roof, gutters and also new carpet throughout. The well laid out home offers a split bedroom floor plan, Great Room flanked with gas fireplace, granite kitchen counters and a formal dining area that could also serve as an office space or secondary living area. The large primary suite has a whirlpool tub, separate walk-in shower, dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Roof and gutters completed less than 2 weeks ago. This one is priced to sell and won't last long. Book your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Rhine

REMAX Real Estate Results Brokerage Phone: 479-531-5373 License #SA00083534 Listed on: 04/23/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 306

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,463

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 80X125
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared
  • Subdivision Name: Sienna Estates
  • Directions: HWY 102, Right on Sienna, Left on Sigel Trail, Right on Division. Home is 3rd house on the Right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-531-5373
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, None, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1550.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, None, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Playground, Recreation Area, Sauna, Trails/Paths, Pool
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 287.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 38810

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2463.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 306

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2025
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.31%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$312,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.14%
Original Mortgage
$296,875
Outstanding Balance
$296,113
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Sienna Estates Llc
Bought by
Gupta Sachin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,525
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Bought by
Sienna Est 214P

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linden Ashley $312,500 Allegiance Title
Gupta Sachin $148,000 None Available
Sienna Est 214P $3,906,000 --
Combs Llc 214P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Linden Ashley $296,875
Previous Owner Gupta Sachin $132,525
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Sold $312,500 -2.3% $202 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Rent $1,650 +10.0% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Rented $1,500 +15.4% --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 For Rent $1,300 +2.0% --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Rented $1,275 +2.0% --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Rented $1,250 -3.8% --
06/02/2018 06/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Rent $1,300 +4.0% --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Rented $1,250 +8.7% --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
05/02/2015 05/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2015 04/16/15 For Rent $1,150 +15.0% --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Rent $1,000 -4.8% --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Rented $1,050 -- --
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,688 $57,365 $19,600 $37,765
2024 $2,488 $57,365 $19,600 $37,765
2023 $2,262 $38,810 $11,000 $27,810
2022 $2,139 $38,810 $11,000 $27,810
2021 $1,944 $38,810 $11,000 $27,810
2020 $1,794 $28,200 $4,000 $24,200
2019 $1,794 $28,200 $4,000 $24,200
2018 $1,794 $28,200 $4,000 $24,200
2017 $1,644 $28,200 $4,000 $24,200
2016 $1,644 $28,200 $4,000 $24,200
2015 $1,502 $24,340 $4,000 $20,340
2014 $1,502 $24,340 $4,000 $20,340

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1305429

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 06-01928-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.