320 Drum Hill Rd Suffolk, VA 23438
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,907 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Drum Hill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438 and is currently estimated at $286,227. 320 Drum Hill Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $78,400 | $77,400 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $839 | $71,300 | $70,300 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $763 | $71,300 | $70,300 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $777 | $71,300 | $70,300 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $789 | $71,100 | $70,300 | $800 |
| 2020 | $787 | $70,900 | $70,300 | $600 |
| 2019 | $787 | $70,900 | $70,300 | $600 |
| 2018 | $780 | $59,200 | $58,600 | $600 |
| 2017 | $633 | $59,200 | $58,600 | $600 |
| 2016 | $633 | $59,200 | $58,600 | $600 |
| 2015 | $568 | $59,200 | $58,600 | $600 |
| 2014 | $568 | $61,300 | $60,700 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map