320 E 1st St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $138,288 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 1st St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $172,322, approximately $203 per square foot. 320 E 1st St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $101,000 | $22,400 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $95,200 | $20,400 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $94,100 | $20,400 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $79,900 | $17,000 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $70,200 | $17,000 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $71,500 | $17,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $904 | $65,800 | $17,000 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $904 | $63,700 | $17,000 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $64,600 | $17,000 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $72,600 | $16,200 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map