320 E 21st St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E 21st St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently priced at $153,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 320 E 21st St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Douglass and Douglass Nicole
Bought by
Douglass Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $55,774 | $55,774 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $54,681 | $54,681 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $53,609 | $53,609 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $52,558 | $52,558 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $51,528 | $51,528 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |